Your commitment to a company is life-long. Our commitment to union retirees is no different.

Retirees

After 15 years of continuous service we offer our male members a silver ring and our female members a silver pendant to commemorate their dedication. After 25 years or more of continuous service we offer our male members a choice of a gold ring or gold watch and our female members a gold pendant or gold watch to celebrate, in style, their unwavering allegiance.

Golden – Commemorating 25 + Years

Brinks: Al Van Ooyen – 31

Local Union 362: Charles Porter – 31

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Bob MacQueen – 44

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Harry Snyder – 38

UPS: Mike Maley – 27 

Grimshaw Trucking: Robert MacKeage – 30

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Harry Reid – 36

BFI: Jim Bell – 40

CFL/Byers: Ken Howard – 26

Clarke Transport: Roy Thomas – 29

Grimshaw Trucking: Conrad Huculak – 35

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Art Cunningham – 44

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Garth Ellefson – 42

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Henry Boyko – 27

Local Union 362: Dave Kemp – 50

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Lance Thompson – 40

PLH: Keith Gummer – 36

CFL/Byers: Duane Bahan – 37

CFL/Byers: Klaus Rehberger – 35

CFL/Byers: Michael Yonger – 35

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Bill Rolph – 34

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Phil Dunning – 44

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Terry Orser – 25

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Walter Wylie – 32

CFL/Byers: Charles Gilbert – 30

MTE Logistix: William Bamford – 35 

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Hank Lopushinsky – 44

Allied Systems: Lawrence Bacque – 39

Brinks: Jim Miller – 31

CFL/Byers: Berry Remanda – 29

Clarke Transport: David Bilyk – 27

Clarke Transport: Robert Griffith – 28

Diversified Transport: Carol Whelen – 33

Grimshaw Trucking: Cecil Allen – 30

Inland Pipe & Concrete: Paul Schipfel – 43

Lafarge Construction: Robert Sinner – 38

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Albert Brochu – 38

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Diane Naegele – 31

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Dmytro Muzyka – 43

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: James Engman – 37

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Rae Watson – 38

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Van Johnson – 39

PLH: Gerry Hynman – 29

Spectrum Supply: Harry Hall – 32 

CFL/Byers: Bill Grier – 32

CFL/Byers: Jerry Schellenberger – 29

CFL/Byers: Ray Lurin – 33

CFL/Byers: William Nielsen – 34

Grimshaw Trucking: Albert Fast – 33

Inland Pipe & Concrete: Leonard Rebarge – 39

McMillan Transport: Art Murray – 35 

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Bob Walker – 32

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Brian Hunt – 44

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Doug Biggar – 37

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Paul Henderson – 40

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Phillip Yap – 37

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Wayne Summers – 42

Brinks: Al Jeffrey – 26

CFL/Byers: Doug Davie – 36

CFL/Byers: Grant McDonald – 34

CFL/Byers: Lorne Smith – 33

CFL/Byers: Romero Pianalto – 34

CFL/Byers: Wayne Morgan – 29

Clarke Transport: Dave McCollum – 31

Grimshaw Trucking: Jim Hyniuk – 37

Inland Pipe & Concrete: Lloyd Jensen – 43

Lafarge Construction: Angelo Di-Grappa – 33

Lafarge Construction: Tony Dowling – 26

Local Union 362: Keith Norris – 28

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Ivan Berryman – 46

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: John Todorow – 42

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Nick Horboway – 42

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Richard Tomashavsky – 43

CFL/Byers: Alain Plamondon – 28

CFL/Byers: George Findlay – 37

CFL/Byers: Mark Steil – 33

Grimshaw Trucking: Edward Nelson – 31

Grimshaw Trucking: John Lerman – 37

Lafarge Construction: Chuck Piggott – 40

Lafarge Construction: Rafik Nasr – 25

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Bob Cargill – 43

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Cec Somerset – 34

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Robert Cook – 33

Spectrum Supply: Glen Downey – 25

Allied Systems: Dave White – 27

Allied Systems: Garth Wallace – 30

BFI: Dennis Calahoo – 35

CFL/Byers: Bill Haines – 45

CFL/Byers: Herb Dieckmann – 45

CFL/Byers: Herbert Mortimer – 33

CFL/Byers: Robert Shumaker – 32

CFL/Byers: Wayne Dumphy – 41

CFL/Byers: Werner Heimer – 37

Diversified Transport: Dwight Younker – 31

Inland Pipe & Concrete: Murray Alde – 31

MTE Logistix: Dave Dyler – 31 

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Carl Pelletier – 31

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Norm Hillman – 43

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Russ Olynyk – 40

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Stan Psyzk – 34

Allied Systems: Ray Titley – 25 

CFL/Byers: Barry Taylor – 31

CFL/Byers: Doug Gieg – 37

CFL/Byers: Glen Forsen – 27

CFL/Byers: William Gualt – 33

Grimshaw Trucking: Dale Haydon – 32

Grimshaw Trucking: Ho Ming Wong – 32

Local Union 362: Jean Adrian – 27

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Floyd Boman – 27

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: John Reddekopp – 28

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Ray Hauk – 31

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Wally Musiowsky – 41

Allied Systems: Brian Weder – 26

Allied Systems: Gus Ratz – 26

Allied Systems: Win DeBoer – 26

CFL/Byers: Dave Reimer – 28

Grimshaw Trucking: John Manning – 27

Grimshaw Trucking: Richard Limoges – 27

Local Union 362: Lynne Ingram – 26

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Bill Roberts – 41

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Dennis Kenny – 33

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Lee Garvie – 32

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Walter Musiowsky – 35

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Wayne Hartley – 31

Spectrum Supply: Gary Cook – 29

Allied Systems: Yvan Chotard – 25 

CFL/Byers: Andre Lefebvre – 33

CFL/Byers: Bart Lohouse – 36

CFL/Byers: H. Eeftens – 30

CFL/Byers: Richard Harasinski – 35

CFL/Byers: Stan Kapki – 37

MacCosham: Joe Vukovic – 30 

MacCosham: Wayne Murphy – 26 

McMillan Transport: D. Rieger – 35 years

McMillan Transport: Stephen Monk – 25

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Frank Naegele – 32

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Jim Berglund – 33

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Norm MacFarlene – 31

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Ralph Pippy – 30

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Sonja Berg – 31

Premay Equipment: Gordon Hopgood – 37 

CFL/Byers: Delmar Epp – 36

CFL/Byers: Dieter Rink – 27

CFL/Byers: Gerald Anderson – 33

CFL/Byers: Mike Gordon – 36

CFL/Byers: Phillipe Lemoine – 32

Grimshaw Trucking: Larry Mandeville – 33

Inland Pipe & Concrete: James Schwindt – 37

Inland Pipe & Concrete: Lloyd Masse – 32

MacCosham: James Stewart – 37 

MacCosham: Jerry Sowa – 32

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Al Carfantan – 31

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Bob Kragnes – 30

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Herb Meabry – 32

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Keith Gillies – 30

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Rick Butler – 31

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Syl Dodnaruk – 40

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Wally Murphy – 39

CFL/Byers: Jim Barret – 30

Pipeline/Construction/DumpTruck: Mel Reimond – 35

CFL/Byers: Robert Gilliesbie – 33

Grimshaw Trucking: Larry Miller – 33

Inland Pipe & Concrete: John Fattiecher – 31

Silver – Commemorating 15 + Years

Clarke Transport: Gary Redekopp – 21

Garda: Bert Jager  – 18

Lafarge Construction: Steve O’Donnell – 21

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Clay Watson – 17

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Mark Jeynes – 17

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Bryan Barrett – 17

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Gordon Hill – 17

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Norm Reed – 16

CFL/Byers: Gerry Huisman – 17

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Claude St. Pierre – 23

G4S: John Tickle – 17

G4S: Paul Barrie – 17 

Grimshaw Trucking: Russ Phillips – 16

Clarke Transport: Mike Ingr – 18

MacCosham: Gilbert Hachey – 17

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Blake Schindel – 19

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Stan Cake – 22

Diversey: Don Williamson – 19 

Garda: James Singhan – 18

UPS: Ralph Matthews – 24

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Richard Bennett – 16

Premay Equipment: Marvin Enders – 16

Martin Brower: Bill Robinson – 15

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Robert Johnston – 19

Grimshaw Trucking: Wayne Baldwin – 19

CFL/Byers: Barry Rungeling – 19

CFL/Byers: George Cairns – 20

Grimshaw Trucking: Gord Rubin – 22

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Nick Bandura – 18

CFL/Byers: Kurt Schwaiger – 18

CFL/Byers: Robert Stewart – 23

CFL/Byers: Roland Dufton – 20

CFL/Byers: Roy Moser – 19

Consolidated Fastfrate: Rick Bressmer – 19

CFL/Byers: Lawrence Abraham – 19

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Marvin Babcock – 16

Allied Systems: David Matchett – 19

CFL/Byers: Eddie Berehulke – 22

Grimshaw Trucking: Dan Macrae – 16

Grimshaw Trucking: Robert Farnham – 17

Lafarge Construction: Dmetro Kostidk – 18 

Lafarge Construction: Marvin Cripps – 18

CFL/Byers: James Gair – 19

CFL/Byers: Leroy Steele – 17

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Ben Murdock – 18

Diversified Transport: Darryl Peakes – 21

Pipeline/Construction/Dump Truck: Gary Randal – 15